Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PeeWee Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. St Marys
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW098]
Midget Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (6-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M115]
Juvenile
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J079]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Juvenile
W (5-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J090]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A141]
Juvenile
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[T18]
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-1]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR03]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Peewee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-CC-A-1]
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR04]
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-3]
Atom LL
L (1-13)
7:25 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A114]
Midget AE
W (4-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[O-M-AE35-B-2]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[O-M-AE35-B-3]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T21]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-CC-A-4]
Peewee LL
L (0-11)
3:10 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW116]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-5]
Midget LL
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M140]
13141516171819
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O=B-CC-A-2]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-M-CC-B-2]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
L (0-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE35-D-1]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-P-CC-B-1]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[T24]
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-CC-B-2]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-P-CC-B-3]
Atom LL
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 3
[AD02]
20212223242526
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J104]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NARR11]
Bantam Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR16]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-P-CC-B-5]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR29]
Midget LL
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MC04]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J111]
Juvenile
L (1-4)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-J-BBBCC-A-1]
Atom LL & Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR15]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:25 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-B-CC-C-1]
Midget AE
L (1-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR24]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR20]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:55 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (6-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[AD06]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-C-2]
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:25 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-PW-CC-D-2]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR37]
Midget LL
L (2-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[MC08]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-J-BBBCC-A-3]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC17]
Novice Rep
W (8-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR20]
Atom Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (3-3)
8:35 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR30]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Atom Power Skating & Novice Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-C-4]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-PW-CC-D-4]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[T31]
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-B-CC-C-4]
Atom LL
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-AAE4/5-Q2-1]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    99 - 68 - 28
  • All-Time

    484 - 434 - 139
Other Home Venues
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 9:51 AM