Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Midget LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J074]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M137]
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J078]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget LL
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N113]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N119]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[T1]
Goalie Clinic
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BB03]
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MA04]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB06]
Midget AE
W (7-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR05]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N054]
Atom LL
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[AA02]
Pee-Wee LL
T (7-7)
4:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC03]
Juvenile
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J110]
12131415161718
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J087]
Juvenile
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-M-AE3-5-C-1]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[O-M-CC-A-1]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
L (1-5)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWB29]
Midget LL
L (1-4)
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MB04]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-CC-A-1]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM
vs. AYR
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee-Wee AE
L (1-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PW-AE4-5-B-1]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-B-CC-A-2]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep & Pee-Wee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-M-AE3-5-C-3]
Midget Rep
T (0-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[O-M-CC-A-3]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MA16]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB19]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Pee-Wee Rep
W (3-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWB14]
Midget LL
L (3-4)
8:35 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB09]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. TILLSONBURG
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-B-CC-A-4]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (8-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PC19]
Pee-Wee AE
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PW-AE4-5-B-3]
Major Novice & Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-1]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major Novice
L (1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NB03]
Midget Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (0-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[MB11]
Midget AE
8:35 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[AA30]
Pee-Wee AE
L (0-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR39]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-2]
Midget AE
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-3]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA10]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-B-2]
Pee-Wee Rep
W (4-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-4]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-3]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MA28]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB31]
Pee-Wee LL
7:25 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-2]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC09]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-5]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    73 - 64 - 20
  • All-Time

    557 - 498 - 159
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 6:57 PM