Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B034]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M027]
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBBCC23]
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A052]
Midget AE
W (4-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE15]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A132]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE033]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Peewee LL & Tyke LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A036]
Atom AE
L (0-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE31]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J019]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M042]
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE39]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A071]
Midget AE
T (2-2)
8:35 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAE21]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J024]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL & Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE042]
Peewee LL
L (0-5)
3:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PW035]
Atom AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M039]
04050607080910
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[A075]
Peewee LL
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B057]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M058]
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBBCC36]
Atom Rep
L (5-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A090]
Midget AE
W (4-0)
8:35 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MAE26]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE050]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL & Peewee LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-6)
3:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A055]
Atom AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Juvenile
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B070]
Midget AE
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NBBCC44]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A108]
Midget AE
W (4-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MAE32]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE058]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[PW052]
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE57]
Midget LL
L (4-7)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M059]
Juvenile
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[J037]
18192021222324
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J039]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B082]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M087]
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NBBCC52]
Atom Rep
W (11-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A123]
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MAE39]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE82]
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE069]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE65]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J047]
252627282930Dec 01
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T04]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M072]
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NBBCC59]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A138]
Midget AE
L (0-6)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MAE45]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW068]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE079]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE73]
Peewee LL
3:05 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J087]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B104]
Midget LL
L (1-8)
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M095]
PeeWee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A151]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE51]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Power Skating & PeeWee Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE48]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAE088]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-10)
11:20 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[A092]
Midget LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    39 - 29 - 15
  • All-Time

    424 - 395 - 126
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 2:57 PM