Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J008]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B034]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M025]
Pee-Wee AE
L (0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAE89]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE13]
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A023]
Pee-Wee Rep
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PW050]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (5-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW024]
Pee-Wee AE
L (0-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE27]
Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M003]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Novice & Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Pee-Wee LL
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B045]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M038]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[A070]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MAE20]
Midget LL
W (6-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M034]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW068]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[A033]
Minor Novice
3:10 PM
vs. ST GEORGE
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N032]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J022]
03040506070809
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B056]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A088]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE27]
Midget LL
L (2-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M044]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW083]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (4-8)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PW039]
Pee-Wee AE
W (3-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE44]
Major Novice & Atom LL
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A106]
Midget AE
L (2-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE33]
Midget LL
L (1-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M052]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (1-8)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[PW097]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A045]
Pee-Wee AE
W (2-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWAE52]
Minor Novice
4:20 PM
vs. EMBRO
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B120]
17181920212223
Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M075]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A124]
Midget AE
W (3-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE39]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (4-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[PW055]
Pee-Wee Rep
W (5-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW115]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
T (1-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE59]
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B003]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[M063]
24252627282930
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
W (6-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J046]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B088]
Pee-Wee Rep
L (3-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW008]
Bantam Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE45]
Midget LL
L (2-6)
8:35 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M071]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T3]
Pee-Wee Rep
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW129]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
3:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[T2]
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[N075]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Major Novice & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B099]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M100]
Minor Novice
6:15 PM
vs. Hespler
Midget AE
T (1-1)
7:25 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MAE51]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (12-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A060]
Pee-Wee Rep
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW141]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (4-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW070]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A141]
Pee-Wee Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    82 - 70 - 23
  • All-Time

    566 - 504 - 162
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Tuesday, May 26, 2020 at 2:21 PM