Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J039]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B082]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M087]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NBBCC52]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (11-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A123]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE39]
2018-2019
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE82]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE069]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE65]
2018-2019
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (7-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J047]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T04]
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M072]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NBBCC59]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A138]
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (0-6)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE45]
2018-2019
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW068]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE079]
2018-2019
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE73]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
3:05 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
2018-2019
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J087]
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B104]
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (1-8)
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M095]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (3-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A151]
2018-2019
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE51]
2018-2019
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Power Skating & PeeWee Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE48]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAE088]
2018-2019
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
L (1-10)
11:20 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[A092]
2018-2019
Midget LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
2018-2019
Atom LL
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[T10]
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M077]
2018-2019
Midget AE
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B115]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M126]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBBCC73]
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE56]
2018-2019
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE098]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBBCC81]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
L (0-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PW083]
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE23]
2018-2019
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL & Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B125]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
7:50 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M142]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NBBCC78]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
8:35 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Power Skating & PeeWee Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Power Skating & Novice Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[T16]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[M102]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-9)
3:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B093]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. St Marys
2018-2019
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW098]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
W (6-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M115]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J079]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (5-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J090]
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A141]
2018-2019
Juvenile
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[T18]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-1]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR03]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Peewee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-CC-A-1]
2018-2019
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR04]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-3]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Atom LL
L (1-13)
7:25 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A114]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (4-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[O-M-AE35-B-2]
2018-2019
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[O-M-AE35-B-3]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T21]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-A-CC-A-4]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
L (0-11)
3:10 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW116]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (3-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-P-CC-A-5]
2018-2019
Midget LL
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M140]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    484 - 434 - 139
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 2:35 AM