Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J104]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NARR11]
Bantam Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR16]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Novice Power Skating & Atom Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #3 Orange & Tyke LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[O-P-CC-B-5]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR29]
Midget LL
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MC04]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J111]
Juvenile
L (1-4)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-J-BBBCC-A-1]
Atom LL & Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR15]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:25 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-B-CC-C-1]
Midget AE
L (1-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR24]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR20]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:55 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (6-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[AD06]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-C-2]
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:25 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-PW-CC-D-2]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR37]
Midget LL
L (2-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[MC08]
03040506070809
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-J-BBBCC-A-3]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC17]
Novice Rep
W (8-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR20]
Atom Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (3-3)
8:35 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MCRR30]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Atom Power Skating & Novice Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-C-4]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-PW-CC-D-4]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[T31]
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-B-CC-C-4]
Atom LL
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-AAE4/5-Q2-1]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-PW-CC-D-6]
Midget AE
W (3-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR35]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:25 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BCC-Q1-1]
Bantam Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[PC03]
PeeWee Rep
W (7-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWCRR14]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-JBB/B/CC-Q1-1]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
11:20 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[T33]
Novice Rep
W (7-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-NWCC-Q3-1]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[ABRR06]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MARR27]
Midget LL
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[MC15]
17181920212223
Peewee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-AAE4/5-Q2-4]
Atom LL
1:40 PM-2:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-4)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-JBB/B/CC-Q1-3]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
L (1-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR05]
Novice Rep
W (6-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-NWCC-Q3-3]
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Atom Power Skating & Novice Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR20]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWCRR01]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWCRR03]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BCC-Q1-4]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR19]
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Initiation #2 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[ABRR18]
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NARR26]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PC12]
Atom AE
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR63]
Midget LL
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[MC18]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[B-A-RR-25]
Midget AE
W (7-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MCRR42]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-NWCC-S2-2]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[ABRR12]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MCRR50]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-AAE4/5-S1-2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation #3 Orange
10:20 AM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Bantam Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[ABRR31]
Atom LL
W (9-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AD15]
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
4:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[O-NWCC-S2-4]
Midget LL
L (4-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MC23]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-JBB/B/CC-S1-2]
Tyke LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[AD18]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
L (0-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[PC09]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-AAE4/5-S1-4]
Bantam Rep
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Midget Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee Power Skating & Bantam Power Skating
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Power Skating & Novice Power Skating
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation #1 Red & Initiation #2 Blue
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL & Initiation #3 Orange
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NARR30]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAERR45]
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NARR04]
Atom LL
T (5-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AD09]
Peewee LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[ABRR42]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MARR35]
Juvenile
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-JBB/B/CC-S1-4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    99 - 68 - 28
  • All-Time

    484 - 434 - 139
Other Home Venues
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 8:44 AM