Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
Bantam Body Checking
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Body Checking
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Year #1 & Pee-Wee Year #2
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Initiation Year 1
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 2 & Initiation Year 3
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Year #1 & Atom Year #2
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Year#1 & Bantam Year#2
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL & Midget AE
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Pee-Wee Year #1 & Pee-Wee Year #2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Year #1 & Atom Year #2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Year#1 & Bantam Year#2
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL & Midget AE
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. LISTOWEL
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Listowel
Atom Year #1 & Atom Year #2
6:15 PM-8:05 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE & Midget LL
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 2 & Initiation Year 3
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. LUCAN IRISH
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Year 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Year 2 & Initiation Year 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget LL
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. INGERSOLL
Midget AE & Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Pee-Wee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:45 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. LISTOWEL
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 2 & Initiation Year 3
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. LUCAN IRISH
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE
4:00 PM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep & Pee-Wee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
6:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A006]
Midget AE
7:25 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. MITCHELL
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[A004]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL & Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B015]
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
7:50 PM
vs. South Huron
Atom Rep
W (12-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A051]
Midget AE
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. MITCHELL
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW024]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (2-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW010]
Pee-Wee AE
L (2-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE14]
Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE04]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    8 - 7 - 2
  • All-Time

    492 - 441 - 141
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 6:05 AM