Playoff Schedule & Results (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NARR04Jan 08 20196:15 PMSimcoe WarriorsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
NARR11Jan 22 20196:15 PMAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
NARR12Jan 23 20196:00 PMLangton LeafsLangton
NARR13Jan 27 20192:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR15Jan 29 20196:15 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
NARR18Feb 03 20191:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR20Feb 05 20196:15 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
NARR26Feb 19 20196:15 PMLangton LeafsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
NARR30Mar 05 20196:15 PMAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Atom LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AD03Jan 27 201910:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 2Karl Homuth
AD06Feb 02 20193:10 PMHespeler Shamrocks 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
AD08Feb 03 201911:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 3Karl Homuth
AD09Feb 09 20193:10 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AD11Feb 16 20191:45 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
AD15Mar 02 20193:10 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AD16Mar 03 201911:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 3Karl Homuth
AD18Mar 10 201912:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AAERR11Jan 12 20194:20 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR20Jan 19 20194:20 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR29Jan 26 20194:20 PMAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR31Jan 28 20197:00 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
AAERR37Feb 02 20194:20 PMCaledonia ThunderTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR08Feb 04 20196:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
AAERR43Feb 07 20196:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AAERR45Feb 09 20194:20 PMIngersoll ExpressTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR50Feb 12 20197:40 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
AAERR54Feb 16 20194:20 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR58Feb 19 20196:00 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
AAERR63Feb 23 20194:20 PMParis Wolf PackTavistock & District Recreation Centre
AAERR65Feb 24 20195:30 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AAERR21Mar 09 20192:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ABRR03Jan 06 20191:00 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
ABRR06Jan 12 20192:00 PMWaterford WildcatsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR12Jan 15 20197:25 PMCayuga StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR13Jan 16 20197:00 PMPort Dover PiratesPort Dover
O-A-CC-B-3Jan 21 20196:05 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
ABRR18Jan 22 20197:25 PMDelhi RocketsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
O-A-CC-B-4Jan 23 20196:00 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR20Jan 23 20197:10 PMHagersville HawksHagersville
O-A-CC-B-5Jan 26 201911:55 AMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
ABRR24Jan 29 20197:00 PMDelhi RocketsDelhi
O-A-CC-B-6Jan 29 20197:25 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR34Feb 03 20194:40 PMCayuga StarsCayuga
ABRR31Feb 05 20197:25 PMPort Dover PiratesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR36Feb 11 20197:00 PMWaterford WildcatsWaterford
ABRR38Feb 12 20197:25 PMSix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
ABRR42Feb 19 20197:25 PMHagersville HawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Peewee LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PC02Jan 23 20196:30 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
PC03Jan 26 20193:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
PC05Feb 02 201912:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
PC17Feb 06 20196:00 PMSt. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PC09Feb 16 20193:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats 3Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
PC12Feb 23 20193:10 PMAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PC13Mar 02 20191:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
PC15Mar 10 201912:00 AMAyr FlamesNDCC
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWCRR01Jan 05 20193:10 PMAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR02Jan 06 20192:00 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
PWCRR03Jan 09 20197:10 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR09Jan 16 20198:00 PMPort Dover PiratesPort Dover
O-P-CC-B-4Jan 21 20198:00 PMWaterford WildcatsWaterford
O-P-CC-B-5Jan 23 20197:10 PMWaterford WildcatsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR14Jan 23 20197:10 PMPlattsville RageTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR18Jan 26 20191:15 PMPlattsville RagePlattsville
O-P-CC-B-6Jan 27 20195:00 PMWaterford WildcatsWaterford
PWCRR20Jan 30 20197:10 PMPort Dover PiratesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR22Feb 01 20197:05 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
PWCRR25Feb 06 20197:10 PMSix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
PWCRR27Feb 07 20198:25 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BBRR05Jan 09 20197:40 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
BBRR06Jan 13 20193:15 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
BBRR08Jan 14 20196:30 PMHagersville HawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
BBRR03Jan 21 20196:30 PMAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
BBRR12Jan 21 20196:30 PMSix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
BBRR17Jan 28 20198:15 PMHagersville HawksHagersville
BBRR20Feb 03 20193:45 PMAylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BBRR21Feb 04 20196:30 PMSt. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
BBRR11Feb 12 20198:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
BBRR29Feb 18 20196:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Midget LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MC04Jan 26 20195:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MC07Jan 28 20199:30 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
MC08Feb 02 20195:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
MC10Feb 04 20199:30 PMAyr Flames 1NDCC
MC15Feb 16 20195:30 PMAyr Flames 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
MC18Feb 23 20195:30 PMAyr Flames 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
MC21Feb 24 20197:05 PMPlattsville RagePlattsville
MC12Mar 01 20198:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
MC23Mar 02 20195:30 PMPlattsville RageTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCRR05Jan 08 20198:35 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
O-M-AE35-D-3Jan 20 20198:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR16Jan 22 20198:35 PMAyr Flames AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
O-M-AE35-D-4Jan 22 20198:35 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR01Jan 23 20199:15 PMSimcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR17Jan 24 20197:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-M-AE35-D-5Jan 27 20198:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR22Jan 27 20198:15 PMCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
O-M-AE35-D-6Jan 29 20198:35 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR24Jan 29 20198:35 PMCaledonia Thunder AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR30Feb 05 20198:35 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR32Feb 09 20199:30 PMAyr Flames AENDCC
MCRR35Feb 12 20198:35 PMNorwich Knighthawks AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR42Feb 19 20198:35 PMSimcoe Warriors AETavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR47Feb 24 20198:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR50Feb 26 20198:35 PMAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MCRR51Mar 03 20195:15 PMAylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR10Mar 05 20197:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks AENorwich
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MARR07Jan 09 20199:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
MARR10Jan 13 20194:30 PMSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
MARR12Jan 14 20197:50 PMTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR18Jan 20 20197:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
MARR19Jan 21 20197:50 PMCaledonia ThunderTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR27Jan 28 20197:50 PMIngersoll ExpressTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR32Feb 02 20197:00 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
MARR35Feb 04 20197:50 PMSimcoe WarriorsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR39Feb 07 20199:30 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
MARR43Feb 11 20197:50 PMSix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR44Feb 12 20198:35 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
MARR49Feb 18 20197:50 PMSt. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
MARR51Feb 20 20198:15 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
Juvenile
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-J-BBBCC-A-1Feb 02 20198:30 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
O-J-BBBCC-A-3Feb 09 20198:30 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 6:12 PM