Playoff Schedule & Results (Tavistock Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Stay Connected
Goalie Clinics Sign up
Ice schedules
Tryouts
Sponsors
Parent Feedback Form 2023/24
Registration & Payments
General Information
Hockey Canada Registry - Spordle
Respect In Sport - Hockey Parents
First Shift Registration 2022-23
Tournament Payments
Payment Information
Uploading documents
Fundraising 2023/24
Fundraising 2023/24
Fundraising Contacts
Fundraising 2022-23
Organization Links
Organization Links
EZT Arena Calendar
OMHA
Beechey Juvenile League
Grand River Local League
Southern Counties Minor Hockey Assoc
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
RSVP - Coaches and Volunteer Dinner 2024
Rowan's law acknowledgment form
Submit a Return to Play
Bench Staff Info
EZT Half-Ice Policy
Respect In Sport for leaders course
Trainer Certification Website
Verifying Waivers
Coach.ca Locker
Trainers -Player Medical Form
Coach Education and Certification
Submitting Receipts to Treasurer Form
OPP Vulnerable Sector Check
Submitting your OPP Vulnerable Sector Check to Tavi Minor Hockey
Coach / Trainer / Manager Links
Travel Permit Requests
Coaches / Bench Staff Application Form 2024/25
Girls Hockey 2023/24
Apparel
Apparel
FREE Titan Equipment Exchange/ Donation program
Dunny's Source for Sports
Hockey Socks
TKO Jersey Co.
TKO Jersey Co.
Size Guide
Picture Day Info
Picture Day Info
GetMyPhotos.net
Samples of Hockey Photos
Resources
Covid Response - Hockey Canada and Ontario Hockey Federation
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form
Goalie Clinics
T.D.M.H.A Documents
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
Rep - U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11RRB10
Jan 07 2024
6:30 PM
East Elgin Attack C
East Elgin (EastLink)
5-2
W
U11RRB06
Jan 08 2024
6:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-4
W
U11RRB09
Jan 13 2024
2:15 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
4-5
L
U11RRB11
Jan 15 2024
6:00 PM
East Elgin Attack C
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-5
T
U11RRB16
Jan 22 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames B
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-3
L
U11RRB02
Jan 23 2024
6:30 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich
3-4
L
U11RRB19
Jan 26 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames B
NDCC
1-8
L
U11RRB22
Jan 29 2024
7:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
6-4
W
U11RRB23
Feb 01 2024
5:50 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
4-4
T
U11RRB28
Feb 05 2024
7:10 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-5
L
U11T201
Feb 12 2024
6:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-6
L
U11T204
Feb 18 2024
1:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
1-5
L
U11T208
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-9
L
U11T210
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
0-4
L
U11T212
Mar 04 2024
6:00 PM
Burford Coyotes
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-6
L
U11T205
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Burford Coyotes
Burford
3-4
L
LL - U11 LL Team 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11B3
Jan 21 2024
2:00 PM
U11 LL Team 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-3
W
U11B5
Jan 24 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 1
Embro
4-4
T
U11B18
Jan 27 2024
3:00 PM
U11 LL Team 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-3
W
U11B7
Feb 02 2024
7:20 PM
Embro Edge 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-2
W
U11B10
Feb 09 2024
6:00 PM
St. George Generals
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-7
L
U11B2
Feb 14 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
2-3
L
U11B11
Feb 24 2024
5:00 PM
Embro Edge 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-3
L
U11B13
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
U11 LL Team 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-1
W
U11B16
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
3-7
L
U11BF1
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
U11BF2
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
St. George Generals
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11BF3
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
U11BF4
Mar 30 2024
6:00 PM
St. George Generals
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
LL - U11 LL Team 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11B3
Jan 21 2024
2:00 PM
U11 LL Team 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-4
L
U11B14
Jan 24 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
1-3
L
U11B6
Jan 26 2024
6:00 PM
St. George Generals
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-7
L
U11B18
Jan 27 2024
3:00 PM
U11 LL Team 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-5
L
U11B8
Feb 03 2024
2:30 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
2-6
L
U11B1
Feb 04 2024
2:00 PM
Embro Edge 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-1
W
U11B9
Feb 07 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 1
Embro
5-3
W
U11B13
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
U11 LL Team 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-5
L
U11B15
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Embro Edge 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-7
L
Rep - U13 Rep C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13RRB04
Jan 08 2024
7:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-0
W
U13RRB06
Jan 13 2024
1:15 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
1-1
T
U13RRB08
Jan 15 2024
7:10 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
L
U13RRB10
Jan 19 2024
7:10 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-1
T
U13RRB12
Jan 22 2024
7:10 PM
Plattsville Rage
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-1
W
U13RRB13
Jan 25 2024
8:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
3-1
W
U13RRB16
Jan 27 2024
5:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
1-4
L
U13RRB17
Feb 05 2024
8:20 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-2
T
U13T204
Feb 17 2024
1:15 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
2-3
L
U13T206
Feb 19 2024
7:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-2
W
U13T210
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-7
L
U13T213
Feb 26 2024
7:10 PM
Ayr Flames B
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
0-3
L
U13T219
Mar 04 2024
7:10 PM
Delhi Rockets C
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-1
W
U13T218
Mar 07 2024
7:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
0-4
L
LL - U13 LL Team 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13D1
Jan 09 2024
7:00 PM
Plattsville Rage
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-3
W
U13D5
Jan 23 2024
7:00 PM
Ayr Flames
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-2
W
U13D10
Feb 06 2024
8:00 PM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
3-3
T
U13D12
Feb 13 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-6
L
U13D8
Feb 17 2024
12:45 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Woolwich Township
1-5
L
U13D14
Feb 24 2024
11:45 AM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Woolwich Township
0-2
L
U13D16
Feb 27 2024
7:10 PM
Plattsville Rage
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-2
T
U13D3
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
3-2
W
U13D11
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
2-2
T
U13DF1
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
U13DF2
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Plattsville Rage
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13DF3
Mar 23 2024
11:10 AM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
U13DF4
Apr 03 2024
7:00 PM
Plattsville Rage
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
LL - U13 LL Team 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13C13
Jan 14 2024
7:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Hespeler (1)
1-1
T
U13C2
Jan 16 2024
7:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
L
U13C4
Jan 20 2024
11:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Woolwich Township
2-7
L
U13C16
Jan 28 2024
11:30 AM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Karl Homuth
1-2
L
U13C12
Feb 03 2024
1:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-1
T
U13C6
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
0-3
L
U13C9
Feb 10 2024
12:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
0-3
L
U13C10
Feb 13 2024
7:10 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
0-3
L
U13C15
Feb 23 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-7
L
Rep - U13 Rep D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13RRC02
Jan 07 2024
2:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
3-1
W
U13RRC03
Jan 10 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames C
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-5
L
U13RRC07
Jan 17 2024
6:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
0-5
L
U13RRC10
Jan 21 2024
6:50 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2-2
T
U13RRC11
Jan 24 2024
6:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-1
W
U13RRC15
Jan 31 2024
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
0-3
L
U13RRC19
Feb 03 2024
5:15 PM
Ayr Flames C
NDCC
5-3
W
U13RRC08
Feb 11 2024
3:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich
1-5
L
U13T302
Feb 18 2024
2:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
1-3
L
U13T303
Feb 21 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames C
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-3
L
U13T306
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
L
U13T307
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich
1-2
L
U13T308
Mar 03 2024
10:00 AM
Ayr Flames C
NDCC
2-4
L
U13T310
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
L
LL - U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15C2
Jan 17 2024
7:15 PM
Embro Edge
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-5
L
U15C4
Jan 20 2024
4:00 PM
Ayr Flames 1
NDCC
2-0
W
U15C5
Jan 24 2024
7:15 PM
Ayr Flames 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-2
W
U15C7
Jan 31 2024
7:30 PM
Embro Edge
Embro
3-2
W
U15C10
Feb 07 2024
7:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-3
T
U15C8
Feb 10 2024
11:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Woolwich Township
2-5
L
U15C14
Feb 21 2024
7:15 PM
Embro Edge
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-3
T
U15C16
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Woolwich Township
2-4
L
U15C18
Feb 26 2024
8:10 PM
Ayr Flames 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-3
W
U15CF1
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15CF2
Mar 23 2024
5:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Memorial (Snyder)
U15CF3
Mar 27 2024
7:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15CF4
Mar 30 2024
2:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Memorial (Snyder)
Rep - U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15RRA01
Jan 08 2024
8:15 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-7
L
U15RRA05
Jan 14 2024
4:00 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
3-5
L
U15RRA06
Jan 15 2024
8:15 PM
Ayr Flames
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-0
W
U15RRA11
Jan 22 2024
8:15 PM
Delhi Rockets
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-0
W
U15RRA13
Jan 26 2024
8:15 PM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
1-3
L
U15RRA16
Jan 29 2024
8:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-2
T
U15RRA17
Feb 03 2024
1:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
3-5
L
U15RRA09
Feb 10 2024
3:30 PM
Delhi Rockets
Delhi
4-3
W
U15T205
Feb 18 2024
3:15 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
3-3
T
U15T206
Feb 19 2024
8:20 PM
Delhi Rockets
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-1
W
U15T212
Mar 02 2024
8:00 PM
Norfolk Knights
Talbot
0-1
L
U15T214
Mar 04 2024
8:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-1
T
U15T210
Mar 08 2024
8:20 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
5-6
L
LL - U18 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18A1
Jan 10 2024
7:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-3
T
U18A6
Jan 28 2024
5:45 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Beverly
1-5
L
U18A7
Jan 31 2024
7:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-7
L
U18A3
Feb 09 2024
9:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Woolwich Township
0-5
L
U18A13
Feb 14 2024
7:15 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-5
L
U18A9
Feb 16 2024
8:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 3
Woolwich Township
3-6
L
U18A20
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1-6
L
U18A18
Mar 02 2024
8:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 3
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-2
W
Rep - U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18RRA02
Jan 09 2024
8:00 PM
East Elgin Attack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-4
L
U18RRA07
Jan 16 2024
8:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-3
L
U18RRA12
Jan 23 2024
8:00 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-1
W
U18RRA04
Jan 25 2024
8:15 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-2
L
U18RRA15
Jan 28 2024
4:00 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
2-2
T
U18RRA16
Jan 30 2024
8:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-1
W
U18RRA10
Feb 03 2024
3:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-4
L
U18RRA20
Feb 06 2024
8:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
5-1
W
U18T101
Feb 13 2024
8:20 PM
Ayr Flames
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
5-1
W
U18T108
Feb 17 2024
5:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-2
T
U18T106
Feb 20 2024
8:20 PM
East Elgin Attack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-1
T
U18T110
Feb 27 2024
8:20 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-2
W
U18T113
Mar 03 2024
7:45 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
3-5
L
U18T114
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-2
W
U18T103
Mar 07 2024
7:45 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
3-0
W
U18T115
Mar 09 2024
6:05 PM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
2-2
T
U18T1F-1
Mar 17 2024
8:05 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
1-2
L
U18T1F-2
Mar 19 2024
6:50 PM
East Elgin Attack
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18T1F-3
Mar 20 2024
7:35 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
TAVI - U21
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
RRA01
Feb 17 2024
8:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1-2
L
RRA05
Feb 18 2024
5:45 PM
Beverly Bandits
Beverly
1-1
T
RRA08
Feb 25 2024
7:45 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder)
1-4
L
RRA10
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-3
L
RRA12
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Wainfleet Wild
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
15-2
W
U21LP6
Mar 17 2024
7:30 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park
6-5
W
U21LP4
Mar 19 2024
8:05 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U21LP3
Mar 24 2024
6:15 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
Walker Sports (2)