Schedule & Results (Tavistock Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Stay Connected
Goalie Clinics Sign up
Ice schedules
Tryouts
Sponsors
Parent Feedback Form 2023/24
Registration & Payments
General Information
Hockey Canada Registry - Spordle
Respect In Sport - Hockey Parents
First Shift Registration 2022-23
Tournament Payments
Payment Information
Uploading documents
Fundraising 2023/24
Fundraising 2023/24
Fundraising Contacts
Fundraising 2022-23
Organization Links
Organization Links
EZT Arena Calendar
OMHA
Beechey Juvenile League
Grand River Local League
Southern Counties Minor Hockey Assoc
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
RSVP - Coaches and Volunteer Dinner 2024
Rowan's law acknowledgment form
Submit a Return to Play
Bench Staff Info
EZT Half-Ice Policy
Respect In Sport for leaders course
Trainer Certification Website
Verifying Waivers
Coach.ca Locker
Trainers -Player Medical Form
Coach Education and Certification
Submitting Receipts to Treasurer Form
OPP Vulnerable Sector Check
Submitting your OPP Vulnerable Sector Check to Tavi Minor Hockey
Coach / Trainer / Manager Links
Travel Permit Requests
Coaches / Bench Staff Application Form 2024/25
Girls Hockey 2023/24
Apparel
Apparel
FREE Titan Equipment Exchange/ Donation program
Dunny's Source for Sports
Hockey Socks
TKO Jersey Co.
TKO Jersey Co.
Size Guide
Picture Day Info
Picture Day Info
GetMyPhotos.net
Samples of Hockey Photos
Resources
Covid Response - Hockey Canada and Ontario Hockey Federation
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form
Goalie Clinics
T.D.M.H.A Documents
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
457 Games
All Scheduled Games
457 Games
Unreported Games
104 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
451 games
All Opponents
451 games
Ayr Flames 1
9 games
Ayr Flames 2
6 games
Ayr Flames 3
4 games
Ayr Flames B
7 games
Ayr Flames C
8 games
Ayr Flames
18 games
Ayr
8 games
Beverly Bandits 1
4 games
Beverly Bandits 2
7 games
Beverly Bandits
9 games
Burford Coyotes
8 games
Central Perth
7 games
Delhi Rockets C
5 games
Delhi Rockets
11 games
Drayton
1 game
East Elgin Attack B
2 games
East Elgin Attack C
2 games
East Elgin Attack
16 games
Embro Edge 1
8 games
Embro Edge 2
1 game
Embro Edge
10 games
Embro
1 game
Haldimand River Kings
2 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
14 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
10 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks
2 games
Langton Leafs
2 games
Mitchell
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies 1
8 games
New Hamburg Huskies 2
10 games
New Hamburg Huskies 3
4 games
New Hamburg Huskies
24 games
New Hamburg
7 games
Norfolk Knights
9 games
Norwich Knighthawks
12 games
Norwich
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack
18 games
Plattsville Rage
30 games
Plattsville
10 games
Six Nations Blackhawks
15 games
South Oxford Storm
16 games
St. George Generals
16 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks
3 games
Twin Centre Stars 1
2 games
Twin Centre Stars 2
2 games
Twin Centre Stars
33 games
Wainfleet Wild
3 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
2 games
Woolwich Wildcats 1
9 games
Woolwich Wildcats 2
16 games
Woolwich Wildcats 3
3 games
Woolwich Wildcats
11 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
457 games
All Venues
457 games
Home Venues
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
232 games
Away Venues
Beverly
11 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
10 games
Burford
4 games
Cayuga
1 game
Delhi
7 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
9 games
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
2 games
Elma-Logan Arena
1 game
Embro
8 games
Fleming
1 game
Hespeler (1)
14 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Ingersoll
3 games
Karl Homuth
1 game
Langton
1 game
Memorial (McLeod)
3 games
Memorial (Snyder)
4 games
Mitchell & District Arena
1 game
NDCC
23 games
North Dumfries Community Complex
4 games
Norwich
6 games
Ohsweken
2 games
Perth East Recreation Complex
3 games
Plattsville Arena
4 games
Plattsville
16 games
PMD Arena
1 game
Queen Elizabeth
3 games
SDCC
8 games
Six Nations Arena
6 games
St. Clements
3 games
Talbot
4 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
1 game
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
2 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2 games
Valley Park
2 games
Wainfleet
1 game
Walker Sports (2)
1 game
Waterford
1 game
Wellesley
14 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
9 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
17 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1 game
Woolwich Township
9 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
5 games
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
66 games
Nov 2023
11 tournaments
82 games
Dec 2023
10 tournaments
68 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
79 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
92 games
Mar 2024
11 tournaments
64 games
Apr 2024
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 2
vs Embro Edge 1
U11B15
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
7-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL Team 1
@ Ayr Flames
U13D3
NDCC
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:30 AM
Home Exhibition
TAVI • U7 Blue & Green
vs Central Perth
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Game
LL • U8 Team #1
vs Beverly Bandits
U8128
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 1
@ St. George Generals
U11B16
SDCC
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • U9 MD
vs Delhi Rockets
U9B54
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
7-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Game
LL • U9 LL
@ Embro Edge
U9G3B3
Embro
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
TAVI • U21
vs South Oxford Storm
RRA10
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U15 Rep
@ Norfolk Knights
U15T212
Talbot
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats 3
U18A18
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U13 Rep D
@ Ayr Flames C
U13T308
NDCC
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
TAVI • U21
vs Wainfleet Wild
RRA12
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-15
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #2
@ Ayr Flames 2
U8146
Queen Elizabeth
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #2
@ Ayr Flames 3
U8147
Queen Elizabeth
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL Team 1
@ Plattsville Rage
U13D11
Plattsville
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #1
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 1
U8129
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
@ East Elgin Attack
U18T113
East Elgin (EastLink)
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U11 Rep
vs Burford Coyotes
U11T212
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U13 Rep C
vs Delhi Rockets C
U13T219
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U15 Rep
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U15T214
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
vs Paris Wolf Pack
U18T114
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U13 Rep D
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T310
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
4-2
L
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
LL • U15 LL
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U11 Rep
@ Burford Coyotes
U11T205
Burford
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U13 Rep C
@ East Elgin Attack
U13T218
East Elgin (EastLink)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U18T103
Brant Sports (Gurney)
3-0
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
LL • U13 LL Team 1
Essa Spring Classic
Essa, Ontario
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
Rep • U11 Rep
Gord Hymers U11 Tournament
Listowel
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U15 Rep
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U15T210
Brant Sports (Gurney)
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:00 AM
Away Game
TAVI • U7 Black & Yellow
@ New Hamburg
Yellow
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:30 AM
Home Game
TAVI • U7 Black & Yellow
vs New Hamburg
Black
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Game
LL • U8 Team #2
vs Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8143
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
Rep • U9 MD
@ Central Perth
Perth East Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Game
LL • U8 Team #1
vs Twin Centre Stars
U8135
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
@ Ayr Flames
U18T115
NDCC
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:00 AM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #1
@ Ayr Flames 2
U8137
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:00 AM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #1
@ Ayr Flames 3
U8138
NDCC
More Details
Mar 11-Mar 13
Tournament
Rep • U15 Rep
73rd Young Canada Week
Goderich, Ontario
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 12
Tournament
LL • U9 LL
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
Rep • U9 MD
U9 MD Silverstick Tournament
Ayr, Ontario
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
LL • U11 LL Team 1
Swindells March Classic
Oshawa, Ontario
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
LL • U11 LL Team 2
Swindells March Classic
Oshawa, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 1
U8152
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:40 PM
Away Exhibition
Rep • U13 Rep D
@ Central Perth
Perth East Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:00 AM
Away Game
TAVI • U7 Black & Yellow
@ New Hamburg
Black
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:10 AM
Home Game
TAVI • U7 Black & Yellow
vs New Hamburg
Yellow
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #1
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8107
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:00 PM
Home Game
LL • U9 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats
U9G3B5
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 1
U8099
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
TAVI • U21
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
U21LP6
Valley Park
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
@ East Elgin Attack
U18T1F-1
East Elgin (EastLink)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
vs East Elgin Attack
U18T1F-2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
TAVI • U21
vs South Oxford Storm
U21LP4
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15CF1
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Game
LL • U8 Team #2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8130
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 1
@ St. George Generals
U11BF1
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
Home Exhibition
LL • U18 LL
vs New Hamburg
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:35 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 Rep
@ East Elgin Attack
U18T1F-3
East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL Team 1
@ Plattsville Rage
U13DF1
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
Rep • U13 Rep C
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 1
vs St. George Generals
U11BF2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL Team 1
vs Plattsville Rage
U13DF2
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:10 AM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 LL Team 1
@ Plattsville Rage
U13DF3
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
LL • U18 LL
@ New Hamburg
Wilmot Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15CF2
Memorial (Snyder)
More Details
Mar 24-Mar 24
Tournament
LL • U8 Team #1
U8 Ayr Jamboree
Ayr, Ontario
More Details
Mar 24-Mar 24
Tournament
LL • U8 Team #2
U8 Ayr Jamboree
Ayr, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
LL • U9 LL
vs Embro Edge
U93F11-12
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
TAVI • U21
@ Thorold Blackhawks
U21LP3
Walker Sports (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • U9 MD
vs Plattsville Rage
U9B42
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 1
@ St. George Generals
U11BF3
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15CF3
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • U9 MD
@ Ayr Flames
U9B51
Queen Elizabeth
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 LL
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15CF4
Memorial (Snyder)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 LL Team 1
vs St. George Generals
U11BF4
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre