Schedule & Results (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 26 20227:50 PM U18 REPLISTOWEL Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Sep 27 20228:20 PM U15 REPLUCAN IRISHTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 01 202210:00 AM U13MITCHELL Mitchell Arena
Oct 01 20226:00 PM U15 REPLUCAN IRISHLucan Arena
Oct 01 20226:40 PM U18 REPListowel Listowel Arena
Oct 03 20226:30 PM U15 REPPARIS Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 04 20227:10 PM U11 REPTWIN CENTRE Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 04 20228:20 PM U13 REPMITCHELL Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 06 20227:00 PM U15 REPNEW HAMBURG WILMONT REC CENTRE
Oct 08 202210:00 AM U9 MDTWIN CENTRE St Clements
Oct 10 20229:00 PM U18 REPMitchell Mitchell Arena
Oct 11 20227:10 PM U11 REPTILLSONBURG Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 13 20228:20 PM U15 REPPARIS BRANT REC CENTRE
Oct 15 202210:00 AM U11 REPTWIN CENTRE Wellesley Arena
Oct 15 202212:15 PM U13 AEPLATTSVILLE Plattsvile
Oct 22 20221:30 PM U9 MDBURFORD Burford
Oct 22 20224:00 PM U9 LLPLATTSVILLE Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Oct 29 20229:00 AM U9 LLAyr North Dumfries Community Complex
Oct 29 20224:00 PM U9 MDBURFORD Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U906Nov 05 20229:00 AM U9 LLTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
U803Nov 05 202212:30 PM U8 LL2St. George GeneralsSDCC
U805Nov 05 20223:00 PM U8 LL1Beverly BanditsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD05Nov 05 20224:10 PM U9 MDTillsonburg TornadoesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U810Nov 12 20229:10 AM U8 LL2Beverly BanditsBeverly
U808Nov 12 20223:00 PM U8 LL1St. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U910Nov 12 20223:00 PM U9 LLPlattsville Rage 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Nov 13 202210:30 AM U18 REPSouth Bruce Wingham
U9MD12Nov 13 20221:00 PM U9 MDSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
Nov 17 20227:45 PM U18 REPWalkerton Wingham
Nov 19 20222:00 PM U18 REPShelburne Wingham
U816Nov 19 20223:00 PM U8 LL2Twin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U818Nov 20 202212:30 PM U8 LL1New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Nov 20 20223:30 PM U11 AEPARIS BRANT REC CENTRE
U920Nov 23 20226:30 PM U9 LLEmbro EdgeEmbro
U9MD20Nov 26 20222:15 PM U9 MDParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
U821Nov 26 20223:00 PM U8 LL1Ayr Flames 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U923Nov 26 20224:00 PM U9 LLHespeler Shamrocks 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U824Nov 27 202212:30 PM U8 LL2New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U9MD30Dec 01 20227:00 PM U9 MDLangton LeafsLangton
U929Dec 03 20229:00 AM U9 LLNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Dec 03 20223:00 PM U8 LL1EMBRO Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U827Dec 03 20223:00 PM U8 LL2Woolwich WildcatsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD32Dec 03 20224:10 PM U9 MDAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Dec 06 20226:00 PM U8 LL2EMBRO Embro Arena
U832Dec 10 20229:00 AM U8 LL1Twin Centre StarsSt. Clements
U831Dec 10 20223:00 PM U8 LL2Hespeler ShamrocksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U938Dec 10 20224:00 PM U9 LLNew Hamburg Huskies 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD19Dec 10 20224:00 PM U9 MDTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD36Dec 11 202210:50 AM U9 MDIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
U828Dec 11 202211:30 AM U8 LL1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
U941Dec 17 202210:10 AM U9 LLPlattsville Rage 2Plattsville
U836Dec 17 20222:00 PM U8 LL2Ayr Flames 2Queen Elizabeth
U837Dec 17 20227:00 PM U8 LL1New Hamburg Huskies 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD52Dec 21 20226:00 PM U9 MDHagersville HawksHagersville
Jan 03 20236:00 PM U8 LL1EMBRO Embro Arena
U845Jan 07 20232:00 PM U8 LL1Ayr Flames 1Queen Elizabeth
U846Jan 07 20233:00 PM U8 LL2Embro EdgeTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD65Jan 07 20234:00 PM U9 MDBurford CoyotesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U951Jan 07 20234:00 PM U9 LLSt. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MD60Jan 10 20236:00 PM U9 MDDelhi RocketsDelhi
U9MD45Jan 13 20236:00 PM U9 MDAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 14 20239:20 AM U7 Team 2AYR Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 14 20231:00 PM U7 Team 1Ayr North Dumfries Community Complex
Jan 14 20233:00 PM U8 LL2WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETSTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 14 20233:00 PM U8 LL1WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETSTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8206Jan 15 202312:30 PM U8 LL2New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Jan 19 20235:00 PM U9 LLTWIN CENTRE St Clements
U8210Jan 21 202311:00 AM U8 LL1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
U8209Jan 21 20233:00 PM U8 LL2Ayr Flames 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 27 20235:15 PM U7 Team 1St Marys St Marys
Jan 28 20239:20 AM U7 Team 2NEW HAMBURG Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 28 202310:10 AM U7 Team 3TAVISTOCK # 3 Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8215Jan 28 20233:00 PM U8 LL1Woolwich WildcatsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 28 20233:00 PM U8 LL2Woolwich Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Jan 29 202312:30 PM U8 LL1Hespler Hespler
U8216Jan 29 202312:30 PM U8 LL2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
U13T303Jan 29 20232:00 PM U13 AESix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
U8219Jan 31 20236:00 PM U8 LL1Embro EdgeEmbro
Feb 04 20239:20 AM U7 Team 1AYR Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 04 20231:00 PM U7 Team 2AYR Queen Elizabeth
Feb 04 20233:00 PM U8 LL1NEW HAMBURG Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8222Feb 04 20233:00 PM U8 LL2New Hamburg Huskies 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 05 20233:00 PM U8 LL1WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETSPlattsvile
Feb 05 20233:00 PM U8 LL2WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETSPlattsvile
Feb 05 20234:30 PM U13 AEDelhi DELHI ARENA
U13T311Feb 08 20236:00 PM U13 AEAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A09Feb 08 20237:10 PM U18 LLBeverly Bandits 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T326Feb 10 20236:00 PM U13 AEAyr FlamesNDCC
U11D09Feb 10 20236:00 PM U11 LL#2New Hamburg Huskies 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B11Feb 11 202312:00 PM U9 LLHespeler Shamrocks 2Hespeler (1)
Feb 11 20233:00 PM U11 AEDelhi DELHI ARENA
U8240Feb 11 20233:00 PM U8 LL1Embro EdgeTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MDB23Feb 11 20234:00 PM U9 MDHagersville HawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A10Feb 11 20238:00 PM U18 LLHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U9MDB20Feb 12 202310:00 AM U9 MDAyr FlamesNDCC
U11A20Feb 12 202311:00 AM U11 REPNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U13A19Feb 12 202312:10 PM U13 REPNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U11T309Feb 12 202312:30 PM U11 AETillsonburg Tornadoes 2Tillsonburg (Memorial)
U2177Feb 12 20231:20 PM JuvenileWoolwich WildcatsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B23Feb 13 20236:00 PM U9 LLTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
U13A21Feb 13 20236:30 PM U13 REPAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13C14Feb 13 20237:10 PM U13 LLTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
U18A18Feb 13 20237:50 PM U18 REPAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11A24Feb 14 20237:00 PM U11 REPIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
U11T311Feb 14 20237:10 PM U11 AESix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A15Feb 14 20237:30 PM U18 REPNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
U15A14Feb 14 20238:20 PM U15 REPAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T317Feb 15 20236:00 PM U13 AEIngersoll ExpressTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15C11Feb 15 20237:10 PM U15 LLHespeler Shamrocks 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13A25Feb 16 20236:00 PM U13 REPIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
U13T318Feb 16 20237:00 PM U13 AENorwich KnighthawksNorwich
U18A23Feb 16 20238:30 PM U18 REPIngersoll Express BIngersoll
Feb 17 20235:15 PM U7 Team 2St Marys St Marys
U11D11Feb 17 20236:00 PM U11 LL#1U11 LL#2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 18 20239:20 AM U7 Team 1St Marys Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 18 202310:10 AM U7 Team 3TAVISTOCK # 3 Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11D13Feb 18 202311:00 AM U11 LL#1New Hamburg Huskies 4Wilmot Complex (Schout)
U13C6Feb 18 202311:40 AM U13 LLWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
U18A12Feb 18 20231:00 PM U18 LLWoolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
U8235Feb 18 20233:00 PM U8 LL2U8 LL1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B15Feb 18 20234:00 PM U9 LLHespeler Shamrocks 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T320Feb 18 20234:00 PM U13 AEIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
U2185Feb 18 20235:20 PM JuvenileNew Hamburg HuskiesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8205Feb 19 202312:30 PM U8 LL1Hespeler ShamrocksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 19 202312:30 PM U8 LL2Hespler Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11T314Feb 19 20231:00 PM U11 AESix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
U18A04Feb 19 20231:45 PM U18 LLWoolwich Wildcats 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B25Feb 20 20236:30 PM U9 LLTwin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11T315Feb 21 20236:00 PM U11 AETillsonburg Tornadoes 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13C2Feb 21 20237:00 PM U13 LLAyr Flames 1NDCC
U11A33Feb 21 20237:10 PM U11 REPAyr Flames 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15A21Feb 21 20238:20 PM U15 REPAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T323Feb 22 20236:00 PM U13 AENorwich KnighthawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B16Feb 22 20236:30 PM U9 LLEmbro EdgeEmbro
U18A15Feb 22 20237:10 PM U18 LLHespeler ShamrocksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11A34Feb 22 20237:10 PM U11 REPHagersville HawksHagersville
U13A34Feb 22 20238:20 PM U13 REPHagersville HawksHagersville
U11D14Feb 24 20236:00 PM U11 LL#2New Hamburg Huskies 4Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 25 20238:00 AM U7 Team 1NEW HAMBURG WILMONT REC CENTRE
U8237Feb 25 20239:00 AM U8 LL2Twin Centre StarsSt. Clements
U11D15Feb 25 20239:00 AM U11 LL#1Ayr Flames 2NDCC
Feb 25 20239:20 AM U7 Team 2St Marys Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Feb 25 202310:10 AM U7 Team 3TAVISTOCK # 3 Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15C13Feb 25 20233:30 PM U15 LLHespeler Shamrocks 3Hespeler (1)
U9MDB29Feb 25 20234:10 PM U9 MDLangton LeafsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11T316Feb 25 20235:00 PM U11 AEAyr Flames 2NDCC
U11D20Feb 26 202312:30 PM U11 LL#2New Hamburg Huskies 4Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U11D18Feb 26 20235:30 PM U11 LL#1New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U9MDB04Feb 27 20236:30 PM U9 MDSix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13A42Feb 27 20237:40 PM U13 REPBurford CoyotesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A35Feb 27 20239:00 PM U18 REPBurford CoyotesBurford
U11T318Feb 28 20236:00 PM U11 AEAyr Flames 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11A42Feb 28 20237:00 PM U11 REPDelhi RocketsDelhi
U9B02Feb 28 20237:10 PM U9 LLHespeler Shamrocks 1Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13A43Feb 28 20238:00 PM U13 REPDelhi RocketsDelhi
U15A29Feb 28 20238:20 PM U15 REPDelhi RocketsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T328Mar 01 20236:00 PM U13 AEPlattsville RageTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15C16Mar 01 20237:10 PM U15 LLWoolwich Wildcats 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A14Mar 01 20237:20 PM U18 LLBeverly Bandits 2Beverly
U15A31Mar 02 20237:15 PM U15 REPIngersoll Express 1Ingersoll
U18A28Mar 02 20238:00 PM U18 REPHagersville HawksHagersville
U11D16Mar 03 20236:00 PM U11 LL#1Ayr Flames 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Mar 04 20239:20 AM U7 Team 1AYR Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Mar 04 20231:00 PM U7 Team 2Ayr North Dumfries Community Complex
U11D06Mar 04 20231:00 PM U11 LL#1New Hamburg Huskies 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8245Mar 04 20232:00 PM U8 LL1Ayr Flames 2Queen Elizabeth
U15C17Mar 04 20232:30 PM U15 LLNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
U8246Mar 04 20233:00 PM U8 LL2Beverly BanditsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B21Mar 04 20234:00 PM U9 LLEmbro EdgeTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13C13Mar 04 20235:00 PM U13 LLPlattsville RageTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9MDB30Mar 05 202312:00 PM U9 MDSix Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
U11T320Mar 05 202312:30 PM U11 AETillsonburg Tornadoes 2Tillsonburg (Memorial)
U15A33Mar 05 20231:30 PM U15 REPNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U8232Mar 05 20233:00 PM U8 LL2Ayr Flames 1Queen Elizabeth
U13T333Mar 05 20235:15 PM U13 AETillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
Mar 06 20236:30 PM U8 LL2TWIN CENTRE Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8228Mar 06 20236:30 PM U8 LL1Twin Centre StarsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U18A44Mar 06 20237:50 PM U18 REPAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11T322Mar 07 20236:00 PM U11 AESix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13A31Mar 07 20236:30 PM U13 REPAyr FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U11A52Mar 07 20237:10 PM U11 REPBurford CoyotesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13T334Mar 08 20236:00 PM U13 AESix Nations BlackhawksTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U13C17Mar 08 20237:10 PM U13 LLWoolwich Wildcats 2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U15A36Mar 09 20238:20 PM U15 REPParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
U9B30Mar 11 202310:00 AM U9 LLNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
U13T336Mar 11 20231:20 PM U13 AEPlattsville RagePlattsville
U8250Mar 11 20233:00 PM U8 LL1U8 LL2Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U9B05Mar 12 202311:30 AM U9 LLHespeler Shamrocks 1Hespeler (2)
U11A55Mar 14 20237:10 PM U11 REPAylmer FlamesTavistock & District Recreation Centre
Mar 17 20236:15 PM U7 Team 1St Marys St Marys
Mar 18 20239:20 AM U7 Team 2St Marys Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
Mar 18 202310:10 AM U7 Team 3TAVISTOCK # 3 Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8256Mar 18 20233:00 PM U8 LL2St. George GeneralsTavistock & District Recreation Centre
U8258Mar 19 202312:30 PM U8 LL1New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 at 10:06 PM