Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues, Pee-Wee Rep (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. INGERSOLL
Midget AE & Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Pee-Wee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with Atom Rep
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:45 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. LISTOWEL
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 2 & Initiation Year 3
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. LUCAN IRISH
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE
4:00 PM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep & Pee-Wee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with Pee-Wee LL
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-4)
6:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A006]
Midget AE
7:25 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. MITCHELL
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
(2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[A004]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL & Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B015]
Midget Rep
(4-0)
7:50 PM
vs. South Huron
Atom Rep
(12-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A051]
Midget AE
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. MITCHELL
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW024]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
(2-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW010]
Pee-Wee AE
(2-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE14]
Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
(4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE04]
13141516171819
Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(5-7)
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A034]
Midget AE
(2-3)
7:25 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MAE07]
Midget LL
(7-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M015]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE74]
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW033]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A017]
Major Novice
3:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[N008]
Pee-Wee AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J004]
20212223242526
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J008]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B034]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M025]
Pee-Wee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAE89]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE13]
Midget LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A023]
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PW050]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW024]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE27]
Midget LL
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M003]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice & Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Pee-Wee LL
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B045]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M038]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[A070]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MAE20]
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M034]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW068]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[A033]
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B003]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N032]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J022]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B056]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A088]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE27]
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M044]
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW083]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PW039]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE44]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Tavistock Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 1 - 1
  • All-Time

    2 - 1 - 1
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 5:17 AM