Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues, Pee-Wee AE (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Midget LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(7-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J074]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(0-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M137]
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J078]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with Pee-Wee LL
Minor Novice
10:00 AM
vs. NEW HAMBURG
Midget LL
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N113]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice with Pee-Wee Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAERR04]
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N119]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[T1]
Goalie Clinic
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BB03]
Midget Rep
(4-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MA04]
Atom Rep
(5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB06]
Midget AE
(7-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MCRR05]
Midget LL
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWB04]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N054]
Atom LL
(2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[AA02]
Pee-Wee LL
(7-7)
4:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC03]
Juvenile
(3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J110]
12131415161718
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J087]
Juvenile
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-M-AE3-5-C-1]
Midget Rep
(3-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[O-M-CC-A-1]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA10]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR12]
Pee-Wee Rep
(1-5)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWB29]
Midget LL
(1-4)
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MB04]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWB10]
Atom Rep
(3-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-CC-A-1]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM
vs. AYR
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee-Wee AE
L (1-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PW-AE4-5-B-1]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR21]
Bantam Rep
(5-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-B-CC-A-2]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep & Pee-Wee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
(4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-M-AE3-5-C-3]
Midget Rep
(0-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[O-M-CC-A-3]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MA16]
Atom Rep
(7-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB19]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MCRR18]
Pee-Wee Rep
(3-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWB14]
Midget LL
(3-4)
8:35 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB09]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. TILLSONBURG
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
Bantam Rep
(5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-B-CC-A-4]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
(8-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PC19]
Pee-Wee AE
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PW-AE4-5-B-3]
Major Novice & Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
(3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-1]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major Novice
(1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NB03]
Midget Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB17]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MA22]
Juvenile
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR24]
Midget LL
7:25 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[MB11]
Midget AE
8:35 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[AA30]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR39]
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-2]
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-3]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-B-2]
Pee-Wee Rep
1:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-4]
Atom Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB23]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MA28]
Bantam Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-3]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB31]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MCRR31]
Juvenile
8:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-2]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC09]
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB24]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-B-4]
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-5]
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-5]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-4]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Tavistock Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 8 - 2
  • All-Time

    2 - 8 - 2
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 8:35 AM