Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep & Pee-Wee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[O-M-AE3-5-C-3]
Midget Rep
T (0-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[O-M-CC-A-3]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MA16]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB19]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Pee-Wee Rep
W (3-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWB14]
Midget LL
L (3-4)
8:35 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB09]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. TILLSONBURG
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-B-CC-A-4]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (8-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PC19]
Pee-Wee AE
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PW-AE4-5-B-3]
Major Novice & Minor Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-1]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
L (1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NB03]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (0-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[MB11]
Midget AE
8:35 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[AA30]
Pee-Wee AE
L (0-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR39]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-2]
Midget AE
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-E-3]
02030405060708
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-M-CC-B-2]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MA10]
Pee-Wee Rep
W (4-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-PW-CC-B-4]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-3]
Midget Rep
7:50 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MA28]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB31]
Pee-Wee LL
7:25 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-2]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC09]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[O-B-CC-B-5]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-B-3]
09101112131415
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NB24]
Pee-Wee Rep
L (0-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-P-CC-Q1-1]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BB23]
Juvenile
W (4-1)
7:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[JA20]
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB38]
Midget AE
L (1-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MCRR31]
Midget LL
W (4-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[MB17]
Minor Novice & Initiation Year 3
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[AA06]
Pee-Wee Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE & Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Atom LL
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[AA19]
Pee-Wee AE
W (3-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWAERR13]
Minor Novice & Major Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-B-CC-Q1-2]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-P-CC-Q1-3]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWB10]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
7:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-M-CC-Q1-2]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB25]
Bantam Rep
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MB21]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 3 & Major Novice
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PC13]
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-M-CC-Q1-3]
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee AE
W (4-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAERR04]
Pee-Wee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BB28]
Midget AE
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Major Novice
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. TILLSONBURG
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB15]
Pee-Wee Rep
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWB04]
23242526272829
Minor Novice & Major Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee AE
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR29]
Midget Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Juvenile
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[JA25]
Midget LL
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Skills
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Skills
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB17]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB13]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MCRR12]
Midget AE
7:25 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB24]
Initiation Year 3 & Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[AA25]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:00 AM
vs. EMBRO
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[AA13]
Pee-Wee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR21]
Major Novice
4:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NB12]
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Pee-Wee LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation All
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Major Novice
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Power Skating
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Pee-Wee Power Skating
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB09]
Midget AE
7:25 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MCRR18]
Juvenile
8:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[JA19]
Initiation Year 1 & Initiation Year 2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice & Initiation Year 3
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee-Wee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC30]
Second Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
SR IP
10:00 AM
vs. ST GEORGE
Pee-Wee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB24]
Midget AE
3:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MCRR24]
Juvenile
5:20 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[JA17]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    73 - 64 - 20
  • All-Time

    557 - 498 - 159
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 5:09 PM