Tavistock & District Recreation Centre, Venues (Tavistock Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL & U15 LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[U8205]
U13 AE
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
U18 LL
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 REP & U11 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U9B25]
U15 LL
T (1-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[U15C11]
U11 AE
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U11T315]
U11 REP
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[U11A33]
U15 REP
L (2-7)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U15A21]
U7 Team Red & U7 Team White
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL#2
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[U11D14]
U11 REP & U11 LL#2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U13 REP & U13 AE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 2
9:20 AM
vs. St Marys
U7 Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. TAVISTOCK # 3
U15 REP
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Second Shift
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U13 LL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
L (4-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[U9MDB29]
Juvenile
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (4-3)
5:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U21SF11]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
U9 MD & U11 AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL & U15 LL
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 AE & U11 REP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Skills
U15 REP & U15 LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skills
U9 MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U13 REP
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U9 LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[U9B02]
U11 AE
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[U11T318]
U15 REP
L (3-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[U15A29]
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team White & U7 Team Red
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 AE
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[U13T328]
U15 LL
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[U15C16]
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL#1
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[U11D16]
U15 REP & U13 AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 AE & U11 LL#2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team 1
9:20 AM
vs. AYR
U7 Team 3
10:10 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 LL#1
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[U11D06]
Second Shift
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[U8246]
U9 LL
L (3-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[U9B21]
Juvenile
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
05060708091011
U13 REP & U11 REP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 & U9 LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
T (1-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[U13C13]
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD & U9 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Power skating
U11 LL#1 & U11 LL#2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Power skating
U13 AE
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U13T323]
U18 REP
W (3-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U18A44]
U11 AE
L (3-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U11T322]
U11 REP
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U11A52]
U13 REP
L (2-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames B
[U13A31]
U7 Team Red & U7 Team White
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 AE
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U13T334]
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL#1 & U11 LL#2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
W (7-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[U18A04]
U11 AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
U11 LL#1 & U11 LL#2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Red & U7 Team White
9:30 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
10:10 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
1:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U9MDB04]
U9 MD
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Second Shift
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[U13C17]
U13 REP
W (3-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U13A42]
Juvenile
OTL (1-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BF21]
12131415161718
U13 LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U9 MD
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL & U15 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Power skating
U13 AE & U13 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Power skating
U8 LL1
6:30 PM
vs. U8 LL2
[U8250]
U11 REP & U11 AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 REP & U18 LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U11A55]
U15 REP
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team White & U7 Team Red
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL & U11 LL#2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[U18A15]
U18 LL & U18 REP
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL#1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
U9 MD
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
U7 Team 2
9:20 AM
vs. St Marys
U7 Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. PLATTSVILLE
U13 REP
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Second Shift
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL2
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U8256]
U11 REP
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U11T2SF1-1]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
U13 LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Juvenile
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U15 LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
4:30 PM-5:10 PM
Power skating
U9 MD & U9 LL
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Power skating
U15 LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 3
[U15C19]
U13 REP
OTL (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U13T2SF2-2]
U15 REP
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U15T2SF2-2]
U18 REP
W (6-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U18T2SF1-2]
U7 Team White & U7 Team Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
5:10 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 LL2
6:00 PM
vs. TWIN CENTRE
U8 LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U8228]
U18 REP & U18 LL
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
U11 REP & U11 AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL#1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 REP
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
U7 Team White & U7 Team Red
9:30 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Team Black & U7 Team Gold
10:15 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Second Shift
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD & U9 LL
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP & U15 LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
262728293031Apr 01
U13 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL#1
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[U11DF2]
U18 REP
7:45 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL#1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
U11 LL#1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 REP
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
U18 REP
7:45 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
1 Adam St , Tavistock, ON  
  • Current Season

    57 - 87 - 20
  • All-Time

    690 - 644 - 207
Printed from tavistockminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 28, 2023 at 1:16 PM